Shenzhen 6COM Technology Co., Limited

Avatar
Ms. Sam Zhu
Sales
International Sales Department
Address:
Room I. J, 9floor, Block 6-B, Baoneng Science Park, Qingxiang Road, Qinghu, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Telephone:
Zip Code:
Fax:
Please sign in to view contact details
Account Registered in:
2009
Last Login Date:
Apr 11, 2018
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory

Company Introduction

Who is 6COM?

A leading manufacturer &supplier for fiber optical transceiver in China

A fast growing High-Tech company in optical communication field

More than 250 staff, 3500 square meters advanced facility

Perfect technics and production line &abundant technology development capability

Rich OEM &ODM co-operation experience with famous overseas company

When was 6COM founded? ...
Who is 6COM?

A leading manufacturer & supplier for fiber optical transceiver in China

A fast growing High-Tech company in optical communication field

More than 250 staff, 3500 square meters advanced facility

Perfect technics and production line & abundant technology development capability

Rich OEM & ODM co-operation experience with famous overseas company

When was 6COM founded?

6COM was founded in June 2009 in Shenzhen, China

What can 6COM supply?

6COM can supply our customers with active components, passive components and subsystem products for fiber optical communication field such as metro network, Access network, fiber channel, FTTH, FTTB and FTTX etc., include:

Active components: GBIC, SFP BIDI, DWDM SFP, CWDM SFP, Copper SFP, 10G XFP, CWDM XFP, DWDM XFP, 10G SFP+, CWDM SFP+, X2, DWDM X2, Xenpak, DWDM Xenpak, 40G Transceiver, GEPON, GPON OEM & ODM co-operation for fiber optical components.

Why choose 6COM?

Quality system of ISO9001: 2000 registration

Manufacture system -- SPC

R&D system--IPD

Purchasing system--ISC

Prompt delivery and remarkable services

Reasonable prices

Accept orders according to customer′ S demands

Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation.

Compatible Test

We have Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Brocode, IBM, H3C, HP, Huawei, D-Link, Brocade, more than 30type switch for compatible test before shipment.

The Selected Suppliers You Might Like

China Supplier - Gold MemberGold Member
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Main Products:
SFP Optical Transceiver, MTP/MPO Fiber Cable, 10g SFP+ Optical Transceivers, 25g/40g/100g Transceivers, Active Optical Cables, CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux, 40g Qsfp+ to Qsfp+ Active Optical Cable, Compatible 100g Qsfp28 to Qsfp28 Active Optical, Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Fiber Optical Media Converter
City/Province
Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
China Supplier - Diamond MemberDiamond Member
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Fiber Optic Patchcord, Optical Adapter, Optical Coupler, Media Converter, Optic Attenuator.
City/Province
Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
China Supplier - Gold MemberGold Member
Business Type:
Trading Company
Main Products:
Communication Equipment
City/Province
Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
China Supplier - Gold MemberGold Member
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
SFP Module
City/Province
Wuhan, Hubei, China
China Supplier - Diamond MemberDiamond Member
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Gpon / Epon / Gepon Products, Optical Active Products, Optical Passive Products, Wdm (Wavelength Division, Optical Splicer & Test Instrument, Fiber Optic Cable, Coaxial Cable, CATV Procucts, Ethernet Networking, Other Network Products
City/Province
Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China